Event rooms in Hilden bei Dusseldorf

The hotel is home to eight event rooms, five of which are air-conditioned. These rooms can all provide you with the perfect setting for your individual meetings and efficient seminars. Two of the rooms can also be combined to form a larger area for 175 people. All of the hotel’s event rooms have good natural lighting, windows that can be blacked out and modern conference and media equipment and technology. On top of all this, two of the rooms also offer direct access to the terrace area. Event assistance is provided by our fixed conference support team at the conference desk. The event rooms can also be rearranged to form an ideal venue for celebratory events. We can quickly and easily adjust their layout to transform them into relaxing social areas for your celebration or event.

ROOMS & SEATINGROWSPARLIAMENT SEATINGU-SHAPEDBLOCKBANQUETWLAN
Hamburg & Munich172175805260138
Munich927040283250
Hamburg806030223035
Atrium644835502542
Berlin615624182030
Winter Garden504024291436
Cologne3830181414
Bonn2818121010
Potsdam231288

Natural light ☼   Can be darkened    Air-conditioning



Equipment & Technology

As a general rule, the rooms offer:

  • Bulletin board
  • Overhead projector
  • Flip chart incl. 10 sheets
  • writing pad, ball-point pen for each participant

Available on request, subject to additional charge:

  • CD player
  • Slide projector
  • Colour TV
  • Host’s kit
  • Video recorder
  • Additional equipment available on request

Select your event room

Hilden / Dusseldorf

Hamburg & Munich

  • Natural light ☼
  • Can be darkened ☀
  • Air-conditioning ❄
  • WLAN
60
175
80
52
138
172
Queries Room plan as PDF
Hilden / Dusseldorf

Munich

  • Natural light ☼
  • Can be darkened ☀
  • Air-conditioning ❄
  • WLAN
32
70
40
28
50
92
Queries Room plan as PDF
Hilden / Dusseldorf

Hamburg

  • Natural light ☼
  • Can be darkened ☀
  • Air-conditioning ❄
  • WLAN
30
60
30
22
35
80
Queries Room plan as PDF
Hilden / Dusseldorf

Berlin

  • Natural light ☼
  • Can be darkened ☀
  • Air-conditioning ❄
  • WLAN
20
56
24
18
30
61
Queries Room plan as PDF
Hilden / Dusseldorf

Cologne

  • Natural light ☼
  • Can be darkened ☀
  • Air-conditioning ❄
  • WLAN
14
30
18
14
38
Queries Room plan as PDF
Hilden / Dusseldorf

Bonn

  • Natural light ☼
  • Can be darkened ☀
  • WLAN
10
18
12
10
28
Queries Room plan as PDF
Hilden / Dusseldorf

Potsdam

  • Natural light ☼
  • WLAN
8
12
8
23
Queries Room plan as PDF
Hilden / Dusseldorf

Winter Garden

  • Natural light ☼
  • WLAN
14
40
24
29
36
50
Queries Room plan as PDF
Hilden / Dusseldorf

Atrium

  • Natural light ☼
  • WLAN
25
48
35
50
42
64
Queries Room plan as PDF
Unfortunately, your search gave no results!
Please choose another hotel or run your search with changed criteria.

We look forward to you!

Return to overview
ContactClose
Any questions?
Scroll to top